Basketball Monster Fantasy Basketball Rankings and Tools

We've been helping users win their Fantasy Basketball leagues since 2002. We provide detailed projections and the tools to use them allowing you to effectively manage your leagues. Customize your settings, and enjoy automated interaction with Yahoo!, ESPN, FanTrax, and CBS.
What's New for 2019
 Extra Values - Show up to 10 values for a player
 Balance Value - How balanced are a player's categories?
 Standings Monster - A more intelligent Projected Standings
 Ease-of-use enhancements througout the site

Quick Rankings

   

Top Players

RankNameTeamValuegm/g
1Deandre AytonPHO1.04133.4
2Karl-Anthony TownsMIN0.911232.8
3James HardenHOU0.891436.7
4Damian LillardPOR0.711438.3
5Anthony DavisLAL0.691234.7
6Paul GeorgeLAC0.63324.5
7Kyrie IrvingBKN0.611133.8
8Luka DoncicDAL0.601335.0
9Kawhi LeonardLAC0.54932.5
10Andre DrummondDET0.511334.8
11Jimmy ButlerMIA0.51934.5
12LeBron JamesLAL0.511334.7
13Jonathan IsaacORL0.401130.6
14Giannis AntetokounmpoMIL0.381333.0
15Kemba WalkerBOS0.381333.4
16Kyle LowryTOR0.37836.2
17John CollinsATL0.36532.2
18Joel EmbiidPHI0.36929.0
19Bradley BealWAS0.311136.5
20Nikola VucevicORL0.291332.3
Visit your Monster Page each morning to manage your leagues

Recent Articles

What's New

@BaskMonster

Josh Lloyd - Lead Fantasy Analyst @redrock_bball

Locked on Fantasy Basketball Podcast   iTunes   Stitcher   RSS YouTube

OG Anunoby Skewers Hornets || NBA Fantasy Basketball Recap November 18

Players To Drop In Fantasy Basketball || Kyle Kuzma, Joe Ingles

Markelle Fultz Serves Notice || NBA Fantasy Basketball Recap November 17

Ky Bowman, Damian Jones As NBA Fantasy Basketball Waiver Wire Adds

Sit, Start, Stream | Fantasy Basketball Week 5 NBA Preview

Kyle McKeown - Fantasy Analyst @RotoKyleNBA

Matt Smith - Fantasy Analyst @SmanSports

Greg Ehrenberg - DFS Analyst @gehrenbergdfs