Basketball Monster Fantasy Basketball Rankings and Tools

We've been helping users win their Fantasy Basketball leagues since 2002. We provide detailed projections and the tools to use them allowing you to effectively manage your leagues. Customize your settings, and enjoy automated interaction with Yahoo!, ESPN, FanTrax, and CBS.
What's New for 2019
 Extra Values - Show up to 10 values for a player
 Balance Value - How balanced are a player's categories?
 Standings Monster - A more intelligent Projected Standings
 Ease-of-use enhancements througout the site

Quick Rankings

   

Top Players

RankNameTeamValuegm/g
1James HardenHOU1.072137.6
2Deandre AytonPHO1.05133.4
3Anthony DavisLAL0.862134.3
4Karl-Anthony TownsMIN0.791833.3
5Luka DoncicDAL0.662133.7
6Kyrie IrvingBKN0.621133.8
7Damian LillardPOR0.612036.7
8Jimmy ButlerMIA0.561734.1
9Kawhi LeonardLAC0.441631.2
10LeBron JamesLAL0.442234.7
11Andre DrummondDET0.392233.9
12Fred VanVleetTOR0.382137.8
13Paul GeorgeLAC0.381129.5
14John CollinsATL0.37532.2
15Brandon IngramNOR0.361834.0
16Giannis AntetokounmpoMIL0.352231.7
17Trae YoungATL0.342134.6
18Kyle LowryTOR0.341037.2
19Clint CapelaHOU0.291732.7
20Jonathan IsaacORL0.291930.8
Visit your Monster Page each morning to manage your leagues

Recent Articles

DFS 12/4 Wednesday

12/4/2019 by Greg Ehrenberg

What's New

@BaskMonster

Josh Lloyd - Lead Fantasy Analyst @redrock_bball

Locked on Fantasy Basketball Podcast   iTunes   Stitcher   RSS YouTube

Davis Bertans: Human Flamethrower || NBA Fantasy Basketball Recap December 5

Zach LaVine In The Top 10 || Top 18 Fantasy Basketball Players

The Cam Reddish Game || NBA Fantasy Basketball Recap December 4

Sell High On Spencer Dinwiddie? || NBA Fantasy Basketball

Is It Lonnie Walker IV Time? || NBA Fantasy Basketball Recap December 3

Kyle McKeown - Fantasy Analyst @RotoKyleNBA

Matt Smith - Fantasy Analyst @SmanSports

Greg Ehrenberg - DFS Analyst @gehrenbergdfs