Basketball Monster Fantasy Basketball Rankings and Tools

We've been helping users win their Fantasy Basketball leagues since 2002. We provide detailed projections and the tools to use them allowing you to effectively manage your leagues. Customize your settings, and enjoy automated interaction with Yahoo!, ESPN, FanTrax, and CBS.
What's New for 2019
 Extra Values - Show up to 10 values for a player
 Balance Value - How balanced are a player's categories?
 Standings Monster - A more intelligent Projected Standings
 Ease-of-use enhancements througout the site

Quick Rankings

   

Top Players

RankNameTeamValuegm/g
1Deandre AytonPHO1.02133.4
2Damian LillardPOR0.851238.4
3Anthony DavisLAL0.841035.3
4Karl-Anthony TownsMIN0.81932.7
5James HardenHOU0.791136.5
6Paul GeorgeLAC0.77124.2
7Luka DoncicDAL0.651134.9
8Kyrie IrvingBKN0.601133.8
9Andre DrummondDET0.571234.5
10Kemba WalkerBOS0.531033.8
11Kawhi LeonardLAC0.52932.5
12Giannis AntetokounmpoMIL0.491133.3
13Jimmy ButlerMIA0.48834.1
14Joel EmbiidPHI0.45728.7
15Jonathan IsaacORL0.391130.6
16Kyle LowryTOR0.37836.2
17John CollinsATL0.37532.2
18Pascal SiakamTOR0.341136.7
19Malcolm BrogdonIND0.341133.0
20Kevin LoveCLE0.311133.3
Visit your Monster Page each morning to manage your leagues

Recent Articles

DFS 11/13 Wednesday

11/13/2019 by Greg Ehrenberg

What's New

@BaskMonster

Josh Lloyd - Lead Fantasy Analyst @redrock_bball

Locked on Fantasy Basketball Podcast   iTunes   Stitcher   RSS YouTube

Carmelo Anthony Signs In Portland || NBA Fantasy Basketball Recap November 14

Luka Doncic, Andrew Wiggins Rising || Top 18 Fantasy Basketball Players

Terry Rozier's Big Night Not Enough || NBA Fantasy Basketball Recap November 13

Jonathan Isaac Is A Sell High Player || NBA Fantasy Basketball Trades

Coby White Makes History || NBA Fantasy Basketball Recap November 12

Kyle McKeown - Fantasy Analyst @RotoKyleNBA

Matt Smith - Fantasy Analyst @SmanSports

Greg Ehrenberg - DFS Analyst @gehrenbergdfs