Basketball Monster Fantasy Basketball Rankings and Tools

We've been helping users win their Fantasy Basketball leagues since 2002. We provide detailed projections and the tools to use them allowing you to effectively manage your leagues. Customize your settings, and enjoy automated interaction with Yahoo!, ESPN, FanTrax, and CBS.
What's New for 2019
 Extra Values - Show up to 10 values for a player
 Balance Value - How balanced are a player's categories?
 Standings Monster - A more intelligent Projected Standings
 Ease-of-use enhancements througout the site

Quick Rankings

   

Top Players

RankNameTeamValuegm/g
1Deandre AytonPHO1.09133.4
2James HardenHOU1.082237.6
3Anthony DavisLAL0.932234.2
4Karl-Anthony TownsMIN0.871933.5
5Kyrie IrvingBKN0.631133.8
6Luka DoncicDAL0.612333.4
7Damian LillardPOR0.592136.9
8Jimmy ButlerMIA0.551934.7
9Kawhi LeonardLAC0.481831.1
10Andre DrummondDET0.462334.2
11LeBron JamesLAL0.442334.7
12Paul GeorgeLAC0.391329.3
13Kyle LowryTOR0.381137.2
14John CollinsATL0.38532.2
15Trae YoungATL0.362234.6
16Fred VanVleetTOR0.342236.6
17Giannis AntetokounmpoMIL0.332331.4
18Brandon IngramNOR0.311933.6
19Jonathan IsaacORL0.312030.9
20Kemba WalkerBOS0.282032.1
Visit your Monster Page each morning to manage your leagues

Recent Articles

DFS 12/4 Wednesday

12/4/2019 by Greg Ehrenberg

What's New

@BaskMonster

Josh Lloyd - Lead Fantasy Analyst @redrock_bball

Locked on Fantasy Basketball Podcast   iTunes   Stitcher   RSS YouTube

Is Elfrid Payton A Waiver Wire Add? || NBA Fantasy Basketball

Fizdale Fired, Hood Injured || Sit, Start, Stream || Fantasy Basketball Week 8 NBA Preview

Fizdale Fired, Hood Injured || Sit, Start, Stream || Fantasy Basketball Week 7 NBA Preview

Davis Bertans: Human Flamethrower || NBA Fantasy Basketball Recap December 5

Zach LaVine In The Top 10 || Top 18 Fantasy Basketball Players

Kyle McKeown - Fantasy Analyst @RotoKyleNBA

Matt Smith - Fantasy Analyst @SmanSports

Greg Ehrenberg - DFS Analyst @gehrenbergdfs