Basketball Monster Fantasy Basketball Rankings and Tools

We've been helping users win their Fantasy Basketball leagues since 2002. We provide detailed projections and the tools to use them allowing you to effectively manage your leagues. Customize your settings, and enjoy automated interaction with Yahoo!, ESPN, FanTrax, and CBS.
What's New for 2019
 Extra Values - Show up to 10 values for a player
 Balance Value - How balanced are a player's categories?
 Standings Monster - A more intelligent Projected Standings
 Ease-of-use enhancements througout the site

Quick Rankings

   

Top Players

RankNameTeamValuegm/g
1Deandre AytonPHO1.04133.4
2Damian LillardPOR0.891238.4
3Anthony DavisLAL0.861035.3
4James HardenHOU0.821136.5
5Karl-Anthony TownsMIN0.80932.7
6Kyrie IrvingBKN0.681033.7
7Luka DoncicDAL0.621034.8
8Andre DrummondDET0.551234.5
9Kemba WalkerBOS0.551033.8
10Kawhi LeonardLAC0.54932.5
11Giannis AntetokounmpoMIL0.521033.1
12Jimmy ButlerMIA0.48733.4
13Joel EmbiidPHI0.46728.7
14Jonathan IsaacORL0.401130.6
15Kyle LowryTOR0.39836.2
16John CollinsATL0.37532.2
17Malcolm BrogdonIND0.361133.0
18Pascal SiakamTOR0.361136.7
19Trae YoungATL0.35933.5
20Domantas SabonisIND0.31934.9
Visit your Monster Page each morning to manage your leagues

Recent Articles

DFS 11/13 Wednesday

11/13/2019 by Greg Ehrenberg

What's New

@BaskMonster

Josh Lloyd - Lead Fantasy Analyst @redrock_bball

Locked on Fantasy Basketball Podcast   iTunes   Stitcher   RSS YouTube

Terry Rozier's Big Night Not Enough || NBA Fantasy Basketball Recap November 13

Jonathan Isaac Is A Sell High Player || NBA Fantasy Basketball Trades

Coby White Makes History || NBA Fantasy Basketball Recap November 12

NBA Fantasy Basketball Buy Low Trade Targets || Jrue Holiday

NBA Fantasy Basketball Recap November 11 || Luka Doncic Is A Star

Kyle McKeown - Fantasy Analyst @RotoKyleNBA

Matt Smith - Fantasy Analyst @SmanSports

Greg Ehrenberg - DFS Analyst @gehrenbergdfs