Basketball Monster Fantasy Basketball Rankings and Tools

We've been helping users win their Fantasy Basketball leagues since 2002. We provide detailed projections and the tools to use them allowing you to effectively manage your leagues. Customize your settings, and enjoy automated interaction with Yahoo!, ESPN, FanTrax, and CBS.
What's New for 2019
 Extra Values - Show up to 10 values for a player
 Balance Value - How balanced are a player's categories?
 Standings Monster - A more intelligent Projected Standings
 Ease-of-use enhancements througout the site

Quick Rankings

   

Top Players

RankNameTeamValuegm/g
1Paul GeorgeLAC1.27222.2
2Deandre AytonPHO1.03133.4
3Karl-Anthony TownsMIN0.851132.7
4James HardenHOU0.821336.9
5Damian LillardPOR0.771338.6
6Anthony DavisLAL0.671234.7
7Kyrie IrvingBKN0.591133.8
8Luka DoncicDAL0.581234.9
9Kawhi LeonardLAC0.52932.5
10Andre DrummondDET0.511334.8
11Jimmy ButlerMIA0.50934.5
12LeBron JamesLAL0.501334.7
13Giannis AntetokounmpoMIL0.461232.9
14Kemba WalkerBOS0.441233.7
15Jonathan IsaacORL0.391130.6
16John CollinsATL0.36532.2
17Kyle LowryTOR0.35836.2
18Joel EmbiidPHI0.35929.0
19Bradley BealWAS0.291136.5
20Nikola VucevicORL0.281332.3
Visit your Monster Page each morning to manage your leagues

Recent Articles

What's New

@BaskMonster

Josh Lloyd - Lead Fantasy Analyst @redrock_bball

Locked on Fantasy Basketball Podcast   iTunes   Stitcher   RSS YouTube

Players To Drop In Fantasy Basketball || Kyle Kuzma, Joe Ingles

Markelle Fultz Serves Notice || NBA Fantasy Basketball Recap November 17

Ky Bowman, Damian Jones As NBA Fantasy Basketball Waiver Wire Adds

Sit, Start, Stream | Fantasy Basketball Week 5 NBA Preview

Carmelo Anthony Signs In Portland || NBA Fantasy Basketball Recap November 14

Kyle McKeown - Fantasy Analyst @RotoKyleNBA

Matt Smith - Fantasy Analyst @SmanSports

Greg Ehrenberg - DFS Analyst @gehrenbergdfs